Results - Canaan Motor Club August 26-27

Hindle Street
Bike 1
 
Points
       
 2017 Champion Laura Fuoco     
       
1 Vernon Crawley Yamaha R6 30
2 Laura Fuoco Ducati 848 25
3 Brian Bloom Honda 600 21
4 Steve Morishe Yamaha R1 18
5 Paul Sullivan Kawasaki 636 16
6 Christian Trudeau Yamaha 600 14
7 Kudd Rood Kawasaki 600 12
8 Jared Hunter Yamaha R6 10
9 Robert Lewis Kawasaki ZX10 9
10 Joseph Gay Suzuki 750 8
11 Marc Deshaies Honda 600 7
12 Charles Hall Ducati 750 6
13 Ivan Percia Kawasaki 636 5

Dunlop Street
Bike 2

   
       
 2017 Champion  Miles Allen    
       
1 Ben Gloddy Honda 150 30
2 Scott Rounds Honda 450 25
3 Miles Allen Husquvarna 450 21
4 Troy Hodgkins Suzuki SV650 18
5 Matt Moreau Yamaha R1 16
6 Brian Hanks Kawaski 250 14
7 Doug Hanks Kawasaki 250 12
8 Paul Cummings Kawasaki 450  10
9 Tsuyashi Honju Kawasaki 450 9
10 Mitchell Foss Kawasaki 650 8
11 Beth Bloodgood Kawasaki 300 7
12 Kyran Hobbs Honda 450 6
13 Michaela Gordon Honda 500 5

Arai Intermediate A      
       
 2017 Champion Scott Briody     
       
1 Daniel Weems Yamaha R6 30
2 Vincente Frontinan Kawasaki ZX6 25
3 Scott Briody Kawasaki ZX6 21
4 Chris Hall Ducati 748 18
5 Tony Wells Kawasaki ZX6 16
6 Glen Cavanaugh Ducati 750SS 14

Bazzaz Intermediate B      
       
 2017 Champion Fletcher Rood     
       
1 Teagg Hobbs Kawasaki 300 30
2 Dan Zimmer Honda 450 25
3 Fletcher Rood KTM 450 21
4 Stephanie Miskell Suzuki SV650 18
5 Julie Infurna KTM 450 16
6 Fred Bross Kawasaki 300 14
7 Roger Ealy Sr Kawasaki 300 12
8 Mike Weichert Kawasaki 300 10
9 Salvatore Finocciaro Suzuki SV650 9
10 Don Collar Kawasaki 300 8

Firsttrax Motard      
       
2017 Champion  Ryan Hobbs    
       
1 Eric Block Husquvarna 450 30
2 Trevor Chiappisi Honda 450 25
3 Ryan Hobbs Honda 450 21
4 Adam Clark Honda 450 18
5 Eric Shaw Honda 450 16
6 Bill Morey Husquvarna 450 14
7 Sergio Dimoffetta Honda 450 12
8 Lee Schmidt Kawasaki 450 10
9 Brett Larson   9
10 Chris Orcutt Honda 450 8
11 Frank Rounds Honda 450 7

Kawasaki Formula 300      
       
 2017 Champion  Chris Woodman    
       
1 Dan Rosato Yamaha R3 30
2 Rick Doucette Yamaha R3 25
3 Phil O'Donnell Yamaha R3 21
4 Michael Vallante Kawasaki 250 18
5 Clarence Beaudette Kawasaki 300 16
6 Jim Whitaker Yamaha R3 14
7 Russell Beaudette Kawasaki 300 12
8 Roger Ealy Jr Kawasaki 300 10
9 Chris Woodman KTM 390 9

 NESBC Team Challenge Championship Standings      
1 Team Rosato Rosato, Rood, Rood, Cavanaugh 266
2 MT Wallet Racing Ealy Jr, Schmidt, Hobbs, Hall 255
3 Team America Shaw, Vallante, Ealy Sr, Fuoco 252
4 Team Morey Morey, Hunter, Miskell, Weems 225
5 HSW Racing Clark, Woodman, Deshaies, Hall 213
6 Team Shake N Bake Dimofetta, Percia, Briody, Wertz 187
7 Team Hunter Farm Rounds, Rounds, Bross, Smith 73


Northeast Dealer Challenge
A Division
1 Eric Shaw
2 Bob Bloodgood
3 Anthony Furia
4 Sergio Dimoffetta
5 Scott Briody
6 Braden Levesque
7 Brooks Hamilton
8 Mike Pydch
9 Fletcher Rood
10 Teague Hobbs
11 Chris Orcutt
12 Waylon Dempsey
13 Adam Kells
14 Julie Infurna
15 Ashwin Narishimhan
16 Tyler Raymond
17 Asher Rubright
18 Doug Smith
19 Robbie Devoid
 
B Division
1 Ben Gloddy
2 Eric Cormier
3 Laura Fuoco
4 Jim Smith
5 Ryan Bealieu
6 Tony Wells
7 Clayton Davenport
8 Mario Paldini
9 Roger Buzzell
10 Mark Holley
11 Miles Allen
12 Paul Cummings
13 Russell Rioux
14 Kudd Rood
15 Tristan Grush
16 Ivan Percia
17 Stephen lambert
18 Fisher Pockett
Fastest Dealer in the East - 2017 
1 Manchester Honda
2 Souhegan Valley Motorsports
3   Adrenaline Cycles
4 Rays Cycle 1
5 Wagner Motorsports
6 Seacoast Sport Cycle
7 Woodcraft
8 Cyclewise 2
9 Rays Cycle 2
10 Cyclewise 1









©2004-2016 - Penguin Roadracing School
Penguin Roadracing School, 105 Baldwinville Road, Winchendon, MA 01475 - info@penguinracing.com  978-400-8204
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software