2019 NESBC Championship by Auto Mall of Brattleboro 

Round 3 Results                             Championship

FirstTrax Motard Points Championship Points
1 Elijah Block  Husq 450 36 Elijah Block  102
2 Adam Clark Honda 450 30 Adam Clark 80
3 Mike Tine Honda 450 25 Bill Morey 66
4 Sergio Dimofetta Honda 450 21 Sergio Dimofetta 63
5 David Gelerter KTM 450 18 David Gelerter 54
6 Nathan Muscaro Husq 450 16 Nathan Muscaro 32
Mark Brown 16
Formula Ultralight by Kawasaki
1 Ben Gloddy Kawasaki 400 36 Ben Gloddy 108
2 Elijah Block  Kawasaki 400 30 Rick Doucette 80
3 Rick Doucette Kawasaki 400 25 Chris Woodman 42
4 Chris Woodman KTM 390 21 Dan Rosato 30
5 Mike Newton Kawasaki 300 18 Elijah Block  30
6 Renee Franco Kawasaki 300 16 Tyler Wasserbauer 25
Mike Newton 18
Renee Franco 16
Arai Intermediate A
1 Jeff Gray Yam YZF-R6 36 Christian Trudeau 91
2 Mike Newton Yam YZF-R6 30 Paul Sullivan  46
3 Christian Trudeau Yam YZF-R6 25 Mauricio Osono 36
4 Tom Hynes Yam YZF-R6 21 Jeff Gray 36
5 Garfield Goodrum BMW S1000RR 18 Fltecher Rood 30
Mike Newton 30
Miles Allen 25
Daryl Blums 21
Tom Hynes 21
Garfield Goodrum 18
Bazzaz Intermediate B
1 Jon Tine Honda 450 36 Thomas Sands 72
2 Kevin Wimble Honda 450 30 Miles Allen 61
3 Miles Allen Ducati 797 25 Fletcher Rood 43
4 Thomas Sands KTM 390 21 Asher Rubright 36
5 Fletcher Rood KTM 625 18 Jon Tine 36
6 Scott Arzamrki Kwasaki 400 16 Brianna McHugh 30
Kevin Wimble 30
Paul Sadatis 25
Scott Arzamrki 16
Hindle Street Bike 1
1 Chris Szarek Duc 1299 36 Clayton Davenport 39
2 Mark Perron Kaw ZX6 30 Bryan Wardius         36
3 Mike von Recklinghausen Hon CBR1000 25 James Ellis 36
4 Raymond Roy Hon CBR1000 21 Chris Szarek 36
5 Clayton Davenport Duc Hypermoto 18 Eric Martin 30
6 Garfield Goodrum BMW S1000RR 16 Jason Muccio 30
Mark Perron 30
Tab Burgess 25
Tyler Raymond 25
Mike von Recklinghausen 25
Gary Toteman 21
Raymond Roy 21
Kudd Rood 19
Daniel Williams 17
Garfield Goodrum 16
Dunlop Street Bike 2
1 Mike Magee Husq 450 36 Nathan Muscaro 102
2 Nathan Muscaro Husq 450 30 Roger Buzzell 76
3 Nathan Smith Husq 450 25 Douglas Hanks 39
4 Roger Buzzel Yamaha 450 21 Mike Magee 36
5 Mike Pydych Yamaha YZ450 18 Juan Restrepo 30
6 Lucas Docette Yamaha 300 16 Nathan Smith 25
Brianna McHugh 21
Robert Benoit 21
Mike Crocker 18
Christoher Soler 18
Mike Pydych 18
Lucas Docette 16
Expert A
1 Scott Mullin Kaw 1000 36 Scott Mullin 36
2 Rick Doucette Yam 600 30 Rick Doucette 30
3 Scott Briody Kaw 1000 25 Scott Briody 25
4 Eric Shaw Aprilia 1000 21 Eric Shaw 21
5 Chris Woodman Yam 1000 18 Chris Woodman 18
Expert B
1 Elijah Block Husq 450 36 Elijah Block 36
2 Wesley Lakas Kramer 690 30 Wesley Lakas 30
3 John Donald KTM 790 25 John Donald 25
4 Nathan Smith Husq 450 21 Nathan Smith 21
5 Ben Gloddy Kawasaki 400 18 Ben Gloddy 18
6 Sergio Dimoffetta Honda 450 16 Sergio Dimoffetta 16
Fastest Dealer in the Northeast winner
Seacoast Sport Cycle
Automall of Brattleboro Team Challenge
MT Wallet Racing


©2004-2019 - Penguin Roadracing School
(Mailing Address Only) Penguin Roadracing School, 105 Baldwinville Road, Winchendon, MA 01475
info@penguinracing.com  978-400-8204
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software